Group Results
Date: 3/27/2020
Herding Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Marquetry Stage Show | Marquetry | Stew Kellermen | Belgian Sheepdog | Best in Group |
Kiroja Particularity | BarStar Goldens | Stew Kellermen | German Shepherd Dog | 2nd in Group |
Winberg Validated | Wittenberg | Robert Pouk | Border Collie | 3rd in Group |
Ch Lanakila Knights Quest | Lanakila Corgis | Robert Pouk | Cardigan Welsh Corgi | 4th in Group |
Ch Lanakila Lightning Flashes | Lanakila Show Dogs | Robert Pouk | Swedish Vallhund | |
Ch BlaznHot Street Agent | BlaznHot | Robert Pouk | Australian Shepherd | |
Irvine Fergus | Irvine | Robert Pouk | Bergamasco | |
Pasquel Only Against The Wind | Pasquel | All Mederos | Pembroke Welsh Corgi | |
Ch Somersett Power Play | Somersett | Stew Kellermen | Shetland Sheepdog | |
Pivotal Basic Brilliance | Pivotal Pumis | Owner | Pumi |
Hound Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Onyxx Fashionably Late IH | Onyxx Kennels | Rogane Tuller | Ibizan Hound | Best in Group |
Fabre Beta Wave | Fabre | Robert Pouk | Basenji | 2nd in Group |
RoseHound PrimeTime | RoseHound | Stew Kellermen | Saluki | 3rd in Group |
Picardy Indigo | Picardy | Robert Pouk | Borzoi | 4th in Group |
Blackcreek Sporting Chance | Blackcreek | Owner | Azawakh |
Non-Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch BarStar Good As Hell | BarStar | Robert Pouk | Dalmatian | Best in Group |
Ch DenKees Captain Kirk | Aussiewolfsister | Robert Pouk | Keeshond | 2nd in Group |
Landon Hansel | Landon | Robert Pouk | Standard Poodle | 3rd in Group |
Ch Radiant Fortune Cookie | Radiant | Stew Kellermen | Tibetan Spaniel | 4th in Group |
Lisra Cherokee Nation | lisra | Robert Pouk | Shiba Inu | |
Ch Nachthunde Yijun | Nachthunde | Robert Pouk | Tibetan Terrier | |
Ch Barkinmad AKK Sunshine | Barkinmad | Ellen Schroeder | Alaskan Klee Kai |
Terrier Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Whatthe Great Southern Land | Zanseebar | Robert Pouk | Kerry Blue Terrier | Best in Group |
UTs Maximilian | Unlimited Terriers | Stew Kellermen | American Staffordshire Terrier | 2nd in Group |
GIG Ceren | GraceInGlory | Robert Pouk | Cairn Terrier | 3rd in Group |
Decoys Blue Memory | decoy swd | Robert Pouk | Wire Fox Terrier | 4th in Group |
TNT Tolly | Tollers N Terriers | Robert Pouk | West Highland White Terrier | |
Companions Koala | Companions | Ellen Schroeder | Bull Terrier | |
Ch Rio Sparkling Dream | RioSFT | Robert Pouk | Smooth Fox Terrier |
Toy Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Tourbillon Mercury | Tourbillon | Robert Pouk | Toy Fox Terrier | Best in Group |
Ch Agamede Ice Age | Agamede | Stew Kellermen | Italian Greyhound | 2nd in Group |
Ch Barkinmad CC Bien | Barkinmad | Ellen Schroeder | Chinese Crested Dog | 3rd in Group |
NV Gatsby | Navasota | Robert Pouk | Pug | 4th in Group |
Ch SND*s Ready To Play at MJ | MJ s | Robert Pouk | Chihuahua | |
Ch BarStar Halcyon State of Mind | BarStar Goldens | Robert Pouk | Cavalier King Charles Spaniel |
Working Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Marquetry One Hundred Dances | Marquetry | Stew Kellermen | Boxer | Best in Group |
ISR Romancing The Stone | Indigo Starr Rottweilers | Stew Kellermen | Rottweiler | 2nd in Group |
Ch VB Magic Starlet I | KonaBlechen | Rogane Tuller | Doberman Pinscher | 3rd in Group |
Ch NJM Feeling Blue | Gallaxy | Robert Pouk | Great Dane | 4th in Group |
Rough Edges Hello In There | Rough Edges | Robert Pouk | Siberian Husky | |
Grafton Hanae | Grafton | Robert Pouk | Bullmastiff | |
Ch *Legendary Mawile | Legendary Dogs | Owner | Saint Bernard | |
Ridley Olina | Ridley | Owner | Kuvasz |